PRIVACY POLICY

 

 

TERMS AND PRIVACY POLICY FOR PARTYJAY

PRIVACY POLICY

Your Privacy is important to PARTYJAY. This Privacy policy states out how PartyJay uses the personal information that you give when using this website. PartyJay acknowledges the National Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), and is committed to protecting your privacy and respected your rights under this Act.

 

PERSONAL INFORMATION

PartyJay may collect the following Personal Information

  • Name
  • Address
  • Contact information (Emails Address, Phone Number, Mobile Number)
  • Demographic information ( DOB, Postcode and Interests)
  • Other Information that you send to PartyJay

 

COLLECTION

PartyJay may collect the personal information given to us through the following means:

  • Agree to subscribe to our mailing list
  • Conducting customer satisfaction and market research surveys
  • Inquiry made through our website in relation to Goods and Service provide by PartyJay
  • Information provided about transaction carried out over this website

 

WHAT WILL PARTYJAY DO WITH YOUR INFORMATION?

The information will help us understand your needs and provide a better service such as

  • personalise the website for easy access to you
  • help our internal management needs
  • help with our marketing activities
  • collect payments from you, send you statements and Invoices

 

DISCLOSUER OF PERSONAL INFORMAION

PartyJay may Disclosure your personal information

  • to third parties whom we engage for the above purpose
  • to the extent of any person or entity to whom we are required to disclose your personal information to in accordance with the law: and
  • to the extent of any person or entity to whom you have authorised PartyJay disclosing your personal information to.

SECURING YOUR DATA

PartyJay will take reasonable technical precautions to prevent the loss, misuse or alternation of your personal information. If you want to amend or believe that the personal information you have given to PartyJay is not accurate, complete or up-to-date, you may amend by contacting us at info@partyjay.com.au

 

UPDATING THIS STATEMENT

PartyJay may update this policy from time to time, Please ensure you are familiar with any changes by checking out this page occasionally.

 

CONTACT

If you require additional information regarding this policy or have any question relating to this policy please contact us at info@partyjay.com.au

 

PARTYJAY WEBSITE

The PARTYJAY website may use “cookies” to help us provide you a better website, by enabling us to monitor the pages you find useful and those which you do not. In NO way will a “Cookie” give us access to your personal information other than the data you share with us. You have the option to accept or decline the cookies, however if you choose to decline cookies, this may prevent you from taking the full advantage of the website.

Our website may contain links to other website, once you leave our website through that link, you should note that we do not have any control over that website.

Also keep in mind that any information transmitted over the internet is not always completely secure. PARTYJAY will not be liable in any way to any breach of security or any disclosure of information or any unintended loss.

 

Party Supplies